Welcome Package
Up to $1,000 + 100 Spins

$10 no-deposit chip included

Royal Reels Casino 300% Deposit Bonus Guide for Australian Players

If you are searching for the Royal Reels Casino 300% Deposit Bonus, start with the real promotions available across deposits. The welcome package, weekday reloads and wagering rules are all laid out here in plain English.

Royal Reels Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption, PCI DSS compliance protocols, and submits its random number generators to independent audits by iTech Labs.

The three-deposit package and what it includes

The 300% deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest match is a three-deposit welcome package worth up to $1,000 in bonus funds and 100 free spins. It spreads the rewards across your first, second and third deposits rather than applying one large percentage to a single payment.

Royal Reels Casino gives new players a different reward at each stage. The first deposit includes a 100% match up to $500 and 50 free spins on selected pokies. The second adds a 50% match up to $300 with 30 free spins, while the third adds a 25% match up to $200 and 20 free spins.

Deposit stageMatched fundsFree spinsMain terms
First deposit100% up to $50050 on selected pokies$30 minimum deposit; 40× wagering
Second deposit50% up to $30030 free spins35× wagering
Third deposit25% up to $20020 free spins30-day completion window

The package is designed to be used in order across the first three deposits. Most bonus triggers require a minimum deposit of $30. The first deposit has no cap on withdrawals once its wagering requirement has been cleared, although the account's weekly withdrawal limit is $2,500.

The full package reaches $1,000 and 100 spins

The three stages combine to a maximum of $1,000 in matched funds and 100 free spins. Free spins apply to selected pokie games, so check the promotion details before choosing where to use them.

Ready to use the welcome package?Start with the qualifying deposit that suits your budget, then keep the wagering deadline and game contribution rates in mind.

Wagering rules that shape the value of each bonus

The first deposit bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement. The second-deposit reward uses 35× wagering, and bonus wagering must be completed within 30 days. That deadline matters because a larger bonus can look attractive while still requiring a fair amount of play before the funds become available for withdrawal.

The brand's example makes the first step easy to picture: deposit $30, receive $30 in bonus funds, and complete $900 in bets. Keep that example beside the promotion terms when working out whether a deposit bonus fits the amount you planned to play.

Game typeContributionExample from a $100 bet
Pokies100%$100 counts towards wagering
Live games3%$3 counts towards wagering
Table games3%$3 counts towards wagering

Pokies make the wagering progress most directly because they contribute at 100%. A $100 live-game bet or table-game bet contributes only $3 under the listed rules. So, if you are using bonus funds, the game category can make a substantial difference to how quickly the requirement moves.

  • Note the deposit amount and the bonus funds attached to it.
  • Use the 40× rate for the first-deposit reward and the 35× rate for the second-deposit reward.
  • Remember the 30-day completion window.
  • Choose pokies when you want the full 100% game contribution.
  • Keep the $2,500 weekly withdrawal limit in mind when planning a larger balance.

Bonus funds still involve real wagering

A deposit promotion changes the amount available for play, but it does not remove gambling risk. Set a budget first and use the bonus only as entertainment money you can afford to play through.

Weekday reloads give you more deposit choices

The welcome package is not the only way to receive matched funds. Royal Reels also runs five named reload promotions from Monday to Friday. Each weekday offer has its own percentage and maximum, and each one listed here requires a minimum deposit of $30.

DayPromotionMatchMinimum deposit
MondayBonus Booster40% up to $150$30
TuesdayBonus Fiesta35% up to $175$30
WednesdayTriple Sensation Bonus30% up to $300$30
ThursdayBonus Lucky Cash25% up to $400$30
FridayBonus Mania40% up to $100$30

There is also a High Roller Bonus worth up to $1,500 and a Weekend Bonanza deposit bonus available on Saturdays and Sundays. Some offers are available only to selected invited players, so check the promotion terms connected to your account before making a deposit.

A simple way to compare these offers is to look at the percentage and the maximum together. The highest percentage is not always the largest possible bonus: Wednesday has a lower percentage than Monday but a higher maximum, while Thursday has the highest weekday cap.

How to register and make a qualifying deposit

You can join through a browser without downloading software. Registration is available to players aged 18 or over and asks for your name, email address, date of birth, mobile number, residential address and password.

  1. Open the registration formVisit the casino website in your browser and select the registration button in the upper-right corner.
  2. Enter your account detailsComplete the required fields, then tick the boxes confirming your legal age and acceptance of the terms and conditions.
  3. Verify your emailLook for the verification code in your inbox and enter it in the Verification Code tab on the site.
  4. Choose the qualifying depositUse the promotion information available for your account and make a deposit of at least $30 when that is the required minimum.
  5. Keep track of the bonus conditionsRecord the deposit date, the wagering rate and the 30-day completion window before you start playing with the bonus funds.

The available payment currencies are AUD, USD, EUR and cryptocurrency. Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $30, have a $1,000 maximum per transaction and process instantly. PayID deposits are also instant, while bank transfer, POLi and Paysafecard give you additional deposit routes.

Bitcoin and Ethereum can be used for deposits and withdrawals, with no upper deposit limit for crypto. Tether (USDT) and USD Coin (USDC) are accepted for deposits. If a promotion is tied to an invited account, use the offer details shown for that account rather than assuming every reload is available to every player.

Playing online while you manage bonus funds

The catalogue has more than 5,500 titles, with online pokies, live casino, table games, jackpots, crash games, scratchies and minigames. The broad Games Online selection includes video slots, classic slots, Megaways, cluster pays, tumbling reels and Bonus Buy pokies, giving you plenty of ways to use real money or bonus funds.

Game filters let you sort by provider, volatility and RTP, and search and favourites tools help you narrow the choice. Demo mode is available when you want to look at a game without wagering real money, but demo play does not replace the wagering conditions attached to a deposit promotion.

You can play through iOS and Android smartphones or tablets using the mobile-optimised browser site. There is no native Mobile App; a home screen shortcut provides app-like access without downloads or updates, and the browser also gives access to games, bonuses and banking options.

Use game filters before you deposit

Checking volatility and RTP first can make it easier to choose a game style that suits your budget. The filters are useful when you want to focus on pokies, which contribute 100% towards the listed wagering requirement.

Cashback and loyalty rewards after your deposits

There is a separate weekly cashback offer for pokie play. It pays 10% of net pokie losses, calculated as total bets minus total wins, with a minimum cashback payout of $20 and a maximum of $100 per week.

To qualify, you need at least three deposits of $30 or more and your most recent deposit must have been made within the past 30 days. You do not need to make a new deposit to claim the cashback. That makes it a useful follow-on reward for players who have already met the deposit history requirement.

The Loyalty Program has 10 levels, beginning at Opal and rising to Diamond. You earn XP points by wagering real money, while higher levels can bring cashback, birthday bonuses, priority withdrawals, personalised offers, free spins, cash bonuses and a personal manager.

Luxury rewards are also part of the upper tiers, including a Lamborghini Huracan at the top level. Comp points build through real-money wagering, and conversion value and cashback rate differ by tier, so the programme is better suited to players who already plan to play regularly rather than those making one small deposit.

Keep the responsible gambling tools close at hand while using any promotion. Deposit limits, time-outs, session reminders and self-exclusion are available, and Gambling Help Online is listed as a support resource.

Choose the offer that matches your budgetCompare the welcome stages and weekday reloads, then use the deposit amount and wagering deadline to decide whether the promotion suits your planned play.

FAQ

300% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the closest offer to a 300% deposit bonus?

The closest option is the three-deposit welcome package, which offers up to $1,000 in matched funds and 100 free spins across the first three deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30. The weekday reload promotions also each require a minimum deposit of $30.

How much wagering applies to the first deposit reward?

The first-deposit reward carries a 40× wagering requirement. The brand's example is a $30 deposit receiving $30 in bonus funds, followed by $900 in required bets.

Which games contribute most towards bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Live games and table games contribute 3% each, so a $100 pokie bet counts as $100 while a $100 live or table-game bet counts as $3.

What reload bonuses run during the week?

There are named offers from Monday to Friday: Bonus Booster, Bonus Fiesta, Triple Sensation Bonus, Bonus Lucky Cash and Bonus Mania. Their matches range from 25% to 40%, with maximums between $100 and $400.

Can I claim weekly cashback without making another deposit?

Yes. Cashback requires at least three deposits of $30 or more, with the latest deposit within the past 30 days, and no new deposit is needed to claim it.

Can I use the deposit offers on a mobile device?

Yes. The browser-based site is optimised for iOS and Android smartphones and tablets, with games, bonuses and banking available without a download.