Welcome Package
Up to $1,000 + 100 Spins

$10 no-deposit chip included

Royal Reels Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: Monday Match Explained

The Royal Reels Casino $150 Deposit Bonus is the Monday Bonus Booster: a 40% deposit match up to $150, with a $30 minimum deposit. Here is how to claim it, use it sensibly and plan for withdrawals.

Royal Reels Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption, PCI DSS compliance protocols, and submits its random number generators to independent audits by iTech Labs.

What the Royal Reels $150 Deposit Bonus gives you

The offer is called Bonus Booster and runs on Mondays. It adds 40% to a qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $150. You need to deposit at least $30, and the promotion can be used once per week.

RuleDetails
Bonus rate40% deposit match
Maximum bonus$150
Minimum deposit$30
ScheduleMonday
FrequencyOnce per week

The maths is easy enough. A $30 deposit produces a $12 bonus at 40%, while a $375 deposit reaches the $150 cap. Depositing more than that does not increase the bonus beyond $150.

The $150 cap is reached with a $375 deposit

At 40%, $375 in deposited funds creates $150 in bonus funds. Keep the deposit size comfortable for your budget rather than depositing more just to reach the ceiling.

How to claim the Monday offer from your account

You can access Royal Reels Australia in a browser, so there is no software installation to manage. New players complete Registration with their name, email address, date of birth, mobile number, residential address and password, then enter the verification code sent to their inbox.

  1. Open your casino accountRegister or sign in with your email address and password. You must be 18 or older, and age verification is required.
  2. Find Bonus BoosterOpen the Monday promotion in your account and read the offer details before adding funds. Some promotions are available only to selected invited players.
  3. Make a qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 using a supported method. Visa and Mastercard deposits have instant processing, while PayID deposits are also instant.
  4. Check the bonus balanceAfter the deposit, review the bonus balance and active promotion terms before starting real-money play. The account promotion screen shows the wagering line attached to the offer.

You can sign in later using the registered email address and password. Two-factor authentication is available as an extra account security option, and password reset tools are available if you get locked out.

Ready for Monday's match?Open your account, check whether Bonus Booster is available to you and make sure the $30 minimum suits your planned play.

Wagering rules: what counts and when the clock ends

Bonus wagering must be completed within 30 days. The published game contribution rates are important because the same dollar does not count equally across every category: pokies contribute 100%, while live games and table games contribute 3%.

Game categoryContribution towards wagering
Pokies100%
Live games3%
Table games3%

The welcome deposit bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement. For the published example, a $30 deposit receives $30 in bonus funds, creating $60 in combined funds, and $900 in bets are required to clear the bonus. The Monday $150 offer is a separate promotion, so use the active Bonus Booster terms in your account when checking its exact wagering figure.

Here is why the contribution rate matters. If $1,000 is wagered on pokies, the full $1,000 counts. If $1,000 is wagered on live or table games, $30 counts at a 3% contribution rate. That can make the 30-day window much easier to manage when most of your play is on pokies.

  • Note the date you start the bonus so the 30-day window stays clear.
  • Keep the qualifying deposit and bonus balance separate from money set aside for ordinary play.
  • Choose games with the contribution rate in mind.
  • Check the balance and wagering progress before requesting a withdrawal.

Bonus funds are not the same as withdrawable cash

A deposit match comes with conditions. You need to meet the applicable wagering terms before bonus funds can convert into cash that is ready for withdrawal.

Which games work best for working through the bonus

Royal Reels has more than 5,500 titles, with online pokies, live casino games, table games, jackpots, crash games, scratchies, minigames and arcade-style instant wins. The catalogue includes video slots, classic slots, Megaways, cluster pays, tumbling reels and Bonus Buy pokies.

For players focusing on the full contribution rate, the pokie catalogue includes titles such as Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Big Bass Bonanza 1000, Sugar Rush 1000, Starlight Princess and Rich Wilde and the Book of Dead. Live options include blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, dice games, bingo and live game shows.

Game filters can sort titles by provider, volatility and RTP, while search and favourites make repeat visits less fiddly. Demo mode is also available, which gives you a way to get familiar with a game's features before deciding whether it belongs in your real-money session.

  • Pokies contribute 100% towards bonus wagering.
  • Live and table games contribute 3% each.
  • Crash games, scratchies and other categories should be checked against the active promotion terms before relying on them for wagering progress.
  • RNG certification is provided by iTech Labs, with third-party audits covering RTP and RNG fairness.

How to fund the $150 offer in Australian dollars

The platform supports AUD, USD, EUR and cryptocurrency. For an Australian player, AUD keeps the deposit maths simple because the promotion is displayed alongside a $30 minimum and a $150 maximum bonus.

MethodDeposit details
VisaMinimum $30, maximum $1,000 per transaction, instant processing
MastercardMinimum $30, maximum $1,000 per transaction, instant processing
PayIDDeposits are instant
Bank transferDeposits and withdrawals accepted
Bitcoin or EthereumDeposits and withdrawals accepted
POLi or PaysafecardDeposits only

PayID is a handy choice when you want a quick deposit and may later use the same route for a payout. Bitcoin and Ethereum support both directions as well, while Tether (USDT) and USD Coin (USDC) are accepted for deposits.

Before confirming a deposit, check the amount, currency and selected promotion. The cashier shows the current limit for your method, and your bank or payment provider may apply its own rules separately.

Withdrawals after clearing the bonus

Once the applicable bonus conditions are complete, withdrawals are available through bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum and PayID. There is no commission on withdrawals, although the processing route and verification status affect how quickly money reaches you.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$50 via bank transfer
Maximum per transaction$9,000
Daily limit$10,000 AUD
Weekly limit$2,500
Monthly limit$100,000 AUD
Standard processing5-6 hours
PayID1-3 hours for verified users
Bank transfer arrival3-7 business days

The weekly limit is $2,500, so it is the figure to keep in mind when planning a larger payout. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are often completed instantly, while PayID withdrawals are processed in 1-3 hours for verified users.

KYC checks require a government-issued ID and recent proof of address. Review normally takes 24-48 hours and can be faster during business hours. Verification may be requested at sign-up, before certain transactions or when a withdrawal is initiated.

Keep the payout step simpleComplete verification early, keep your account details current and choose a withdrawal method that fits your timing.

Cashback and loyalty rewards after your deposit play

The bonus is not the only way to receive value from regular play. Weekly cashback of 10% applies to net pokie losses, calculated as total bets minus total wins on pokies.

RequirementDetails
Cashback rate10% of net pokie losses
Minimum payout$20 per week
Maximum payout$100 per week
Deposits neededAt least 3 deposits of $30 or more
Recent depositMost recent deposit within the past 30 days
New deposit to claimNot required

For a simple example, $500 in pokie bets minus $300 in pokie wins creates $200 in net losses. Ten per cent is $20, which reaches the minimum weekly cashback payout. Cashback eligibility still depends on meeting the deposit conditions.

The Loyalty Program has 10 levels, starting at Opal and rising to Diamond. Players earn XP points through real-money wagering, with tier benefits that can include cashback, birthday bonuses, priority withdrawals, personalised offers, free spins and cash bonuses.

Higher levels can also include luxury item rewards, a personal account manager and improved comp point conversion rates. The programme is separate from the Monday deposit match, so keep an eye on both balances and their individual conditions.

Mobile access, support and safer account controls

You can use Royal Reels from an iOS or Android smartphone or tablet through its responsive browser site. Your phone uses the browser rather than a native Mobile App, and a home screen shortcut can provide app-like access without downloads or updates.

Live chat is open 24 hours a day, seven days a week, in English. Email support is also available, with replies within 24 hours. That gives you a couple of practical ways to ask about a promotion, payment or account question.

  • Set a deposit limit before starting a bonus session.
  • Use a time-out if you want a break from play.
  • Turn on session reminders to keep track of time.
  • Use self-exclusion if you need to stop access.
  • Contact Gambling Help Online for additional support.

A deposit bonus should stay within your entertainment budget. Take the match as an extra condition attached to play, not as a reason to deposit more than you planned.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Royal Reels $150 Deposit Bonus?

It is the Monday Bonus Booster, offering a 40% deposit match up to $150. The minimum deposit is $30 and the offer is available once per week.

How much do I need to deposit to receive the full $150 bonus?

A $375 deposit reaches the $150 cap because 40% of $375 is $150. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

How long do I have to complete bonus wagering?

Bonus wagering must be completed within 30 days. Pokies contribute 100%, while live games and table games contribute 3%.

Can I use pokies while working through the deposit bonus?

Yes. Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, making them the category with the full contribution rate. The game filters can help you browse by provider, volatility and RTP.

Can I deposit with PayID?

Yes. PayID deposits are processed instantly. PayID withdrawals take 1-3 hours for verified users.

What documents are needed before I withdraw?

KYC verification requires a government-issued ID and recent proof of address. Reviews usually take 24-48 hours and may be faster during business hours.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 via bank transfer. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $9,000, with separate daily, weekly and monthly limits.

Can I claim cashback without making another deposit?

Yes. No new deposit is required to claim cashback, but you must have made at least three deposits of $30 or more and your most recent deposit must be within the past 30 days.